Valuation

Download Document About Valuations View Relevant Practice Note

Valuation Sheet 2026 Revaluation

Ref No.:

317129956

Description:

OFFICE

Property Address:

UNIT 18, DEWAR HOUSE, ENTERPRISE WAY, DUNFERMLINE, FIFE, KY11 8PY

Primary Practice Note:

Final Value:

£12,814

NAV:

£12,800

RV:

£12,800

Effective Date:

01/04/2026

PO BOX 18092
Fife Council
Fife House, North Street
GLENROTHES
KY7 9EL

Buildings Value

BuildingFloorDescriptionArea (m²)Rate (£/m²)Value
1 FIRST (LIFT) 1F Offices 111.64 £100.00 £11,164
TOTAL 111.64 £11,164

Other Additional Items

DescriptionValue
Car Park 1 £1,650

Final Value £12,814
NAV/RV £12,800
Effective Date 01/04/2026

Please note that this is for information only and should not be reused or sold. This has been prepared solely for the purposes of Non-Domestic Rating and should not be used for any other purpose. It remains the property of the Assessor for Fife.

The above valuation is an on-line version of the individual valuation adapted to fit a standard presentation. This means that the valuation in some instances is not an exact replica of the calculation done by the Assessor.

No warranty is given and neither the Assessor for Fife nor Fife Council accepts responsibility for any loss sustained as a result of any inaccuracy in the information given.

Cookie Settings